Cetyl Alcohol (Vegetable Based)

Cetyl Alcohol A fatty alcohol which is in the form of a waxy crystalline. Used for its lubricating and emollient properties in skin moisturization. Used as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener, and carrying agent for other ingredients. Derived naturally from coconut. It is not an irritant and is not related to sd alcohol or ethyl alcohol.

Subscribe to Cetyl Alcohol (Vegetable Based)

©Copyright 2012. EvesDay Skincare.