Polysorbate 65

Polysorbate 65 is used in skin care recipes as an emulsifier. It is often an included ingredient in body washes, hair shampoos, hair loss treatments, lotions, creams, bath oils. Polysorbate 65 is primarily used in cosmetics and beauty products as a thickening agent and oily liquid used in cosmetics and skin care formulas "to dissolve in a solvent in which they would not normally dissolve.

Subscribe to Polysorbate 65

©Copyright 2012. EvesDay Skincare.