Hydroxyethyl Cellulose

Cellulose is a naturally occurring component found in the cell walls of plants. Hydroxyethylcellulose is a natural, water soluble polymer used as a thickening agent for cosmetic and personal care formulations. It will produce crystal clear gel products and thicken cosmetic emulsions. It can be also be used to efficiently thicken shampoos, body washes and shower gels.There are many forms of Cellulose including Hydroxyethyl Cellulose. 
 

Microsilk C Eye Cream- FREE Shipping

Weight: 0.05 oz
Price: $29.95

Pro-Clear Treatment Gel - FREE Shipping

Weight: 0.5 oz
Price: $32.95
Subscribe to Hydroxyethyl Cellulose

©Copyright 2012. EvesDay Skincare.