Camphor

Camphor A cooling and antiseptic extract, with firming and toning properties to the skin. Extracted from the bark of 50 year old trees in China, Borneo and Japan. When applied to the skin camphor produces a cooling effect and dilates blood vessels. Camphor is used to soothe skin conditions such as eczema or acne due to its ability to reduce redness and irritation.

 

 

Subscribe to Camphor

©Copyright 2012. EvesDay Skincare.