Bentonite

Bentonite Clay A white clay found in North America. Oil absorbing and cleansing, it is used for its excellent refining action on enlarged "pores" and oily areas of the skin. Used as an absorbent in cosmetics. It can be drying for skin, though its absorbent properties are helpful for those with oily skin.   

AHA Mint Masque Travel Size - FREE Shipping

Weight: 0.5 oz
Price: $10.95

SALE - Mint Cooling Masque- FREE Shipping

Weight: 2 oz
Price: $19.95
Subscribe to Bentonite

©Copyright 2012. EvesDay Skincare.